2023 ARTIST INNOVATOR OF THE YEAR / ARTISTE INNOVATEUR/INNOVATRICE DE L’ANNÉE
- Classified WINNER
- Carolina East
- Dr. Zoo
- Hillary Ladd
- Jason Benoit
2023 ARTIST MANAGEMENT OF THE YEAR/ GÉRANT(E), MAISON DE GÉRANCE DE L’ANNÉE
- Mary Beth Waldram WINNER
- Derrick Sturge, Pharos Music Inc.
- Faye WilliamsWood
- Todd Mercer
2023 COMPANY OF THE YEAR/ COMPAGNIE DE L'ANNÉE
- Sound of Pop WINNER
- Atlantic Music
- East Track Mind
- Jones & Co
- Lawnya Vawnya
2023 EVENT OF THE YEAR/ÉVÉNEMENT DE L'ANNÉE
- TD Halifax Jazz Festival WINNER
- Cloggeroo - The Island Folk Festival
- Lawnya Vawnya 12
- The Jibfest Weekender
- The Smokey Sessions Songwriters’ Circle
2023 INDUSTRY INNOVATOR OF THE YEAR / INNOVATEUR/INNOVATRICE D’INDUSTRIE DE L’ANNÉE
- Eirinn Fraser WINNER
- Carter Terrence
- East Track Mind
- Rozalind MacPhail
- Secret Key Media
2023 LIVE SOUND ENGINEER OF THE YEAR/ INGÉNIEUR DE SON EN SPECTACLE DE L'ANNÉE
- Steve Everett WINNER
- Evan Cormier
- John Ellingbo
- Kyle Gallagher
- Michelle Lacour
- Peter Green
2023 MEDIA PERSON OF THE YEAR/ REPRÉSENTANT(E) DES MÉDIAS DE L’ANNÉE
- Heidi-Lyn O’Connor WINNER
- Doug Gallant
- Greg Smith
- Katie Kelly
- Richard Lann
2023 PRODUCER OF THE YEAR/ RÉALISATEUR/RÉALISATRICE DE L’ANNÉE
- Corey LeRue WINNER
- Chris Kirby
- Classified
- Clint Curtis
- Mark Howard
2023 STUDIO ENGINEER OF THE YEAR/ INGÉNIEUR DE STUDIO DE L'ANNÉE
- Scott Ferguson WINNER
- Chris Iannetti
- Future Dad
- Mike "Sheppy" Shepherd
- Stonehouse Sound
- Thomas Stajcer
2023 STUDIO OF THE YEAR/ STUDIO DE L'ANNÉE
- FMP Matrix WINNER
- Future Dad
- Iannetti Recording
- Lakewind Sound Studios
- Stonehouse Sound
2023 VENUE OF THE YEAR / SALLE DE SPECTACLE DE L'ANNÉE
- The Ship Pub WINNER
- Broken Record Bar & Music Room
- First Light Center For Performance & Creativity
- The Carleton
- Under The Spire Music Festival: Historic St. Mary's
2023 VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR / RÉALISATEUR/RÉALISATRICE DE VIDÉOCLIP DE L’ANNÉE:
- Cecil Johnson WINNER
- HARMZ
- Jamie Miller
- Jeff Miller
- Matthew Ingraham
2023 VISUAL ARTIST OF THE YEAR / ARTISTE VISUEL DE L’ANNÉE
- Alex MacAskill - Midnight Oil Print & Design House WINNER
- Ashley Anne Clark
- Heidi-Lyn O’Connor
- Jud Haynes
- Krista Power
2023 AFRICAN CANADIAN ARTIST OF THE YEAR / ARTISTE AFRO-CANADIENNE DE L’ANNÉE
- Zamani Folade WINNER
- Aquakultre
- Jah'Mila
- Maggie Andrew
- Owen O'Sound Lee
2023 ALBUM OF THE YEAR/ ALBUM DE L'ANNÉE
- David Myles - It's Only A Little Loneliness (Producer: David Myles & Joshua Van Tassel) WINNER
- Andrew Waite - Andrew Waite (Self Titled) (Producer: Chris Kirby)
- Classified - Retrospected (Producer: Classified)
- Fortunate Ones - That Was You and Me (Producer: Joshua Van Tassel)
- Jason Benoit - TIME TRAVELLER - SIDE A (Producer: Jason Benoit & Clint Curtis)
- Kristen Martell - Every Season (Producer: Gabrielle Papillon & Dan Ledwell)
2023 BLUES RECORDING OF THE YEAR/ ENREGISTREMENT DE L'ANNÉE BLUES
- Allen Snow - The Quorum WINNER
- Charlie A'Court & Witchitaw - When Country Gets The Blues
- Mark Riley - PM BLUE
- Mike Trask - TV Dinner
- Rev. Dave and The Sin Eaters - Beams of Love
2023 CHILDREN’S ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR / ARTISTE JEUNESSE DE L’ANNÉE
- Matt the Music Man WINNER
- Bingly and the Rogues (with The Villains Theatre)
- Heather Feather
- Pete
2023 CHORAL RECORDING OF THE YEAR/ ENREGISTREMENT CHORAL DE L'ANNÉE
- Sirens - In Her Image WINNER
- Dr. Zoo Featuring South African Singers Choir - We May Win
- Halifax Camerata Singers - Last Evening
- Luminos Ensemble - I Am an Island That Dreams
- Men of the Deeps - Remember the Miner
2023 CLASSICAL COMPOSER OF THE YEAR/ COMPOSITEUR/COMPOSITRICE CLASSIQUE DE L’ANNÉE
- Grej WINNER
- Andrew Staniland
- Derek Charke
- Edward Enman
- Natalie Williams Calhoun
2023 CLASSICAL RECORDING OF THE YEAR/ ENREGISTREMENT CLASSIQUE DE L'ANNÉE
- Jennifer King - O Mistress Moon (Canadian Edition) WINNER
- Andrew Staniland - Reddened by Hammer: Earthquakes & Islands Remixed
- Atlantic String Machine - A Single Juniper Post
- Duo Concertante - Ecology of Being
- SHHH!! Ensemble - Meanwhile
2023 CONTEMPORARY ROOTS RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT ROOTS CONTEMPORAIN DE L’ANNÉE
- The East Pointers - House Of Dreams WINNER
- Carleton Stone - Papercut
- David Myles - It's Only A Little Loneliness
- Madison Violet - eleven
- Rawlins Cross - Sunrise
2023 COUNTRY RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT COUNTRY DE L'ANNÉE
- Mallory Johnson - Surprise Party WINNER
- La Patente - L’Illusion d’la perfection
- Pretty Archie - Pretty Archie(Self Titled)
- Rev. Dave and The Sin Eaters - Beams of Love
- Willie Stratton - Drugstore Dreamin'
2023 DANCE RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT DANCE DE L'ANNÉE
- Corey LeRue - IDTYK WINNER
- Alex Byrne - Nothing but a Liar
- Bishu - WYGD
- Cloverdale & DJ Susan - Talkin
- PINEO & LOEB - Hope
2023 ELECTRONIC RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT ÉLECTRONIQUE DE L'ANNÉE
- Rich Aucoin - Synthetic Season 1 WINNER
- It Could Be Franky - Edena
- Maura Whitman - Introspection
- Mear - Soft Chains
- Sparkee - Snack Pack
2023 FOLK RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT FOLK DE L'ANNÉE
- Fortunate Ones - That Was You and Me WINNER
- Dylan Menzie - Modern Classic
- Julie Aubé - Contentement
- Kristen Martell - Every Season
- Madison Violet - eleven
2023 ENREGISTREMENT FRANCOPHONE DE L'ANNÉE / FRANCOPHONE RECORDING OF THE YEAR
- Lisa LeBlanc - Chiac Disco WINNER
- Caroline Savoie - Bruits blancs
- Laurie LeBlanc - Long Weekend
- Les Hôtesses d'Hilaire - Pas l'temps d'niaiser
- P'tit Belliveau - Un homme et son piano
- Plywood Joe - Et les mangeux de baloni
2023 GLOBAL RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT GLOBE DE L'ANNÉE
- Jah'Mila - Roots Girl WINNER
- Andru Branch & Halfway Tree - Weather the Storm
- Jing Xia - The Numinous Journey
- Kubasonics - Kubasongs
- Vineet Vyas - Satyam
2023 GROUP RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT GROUPE DE L'ANNÉE
- The East Pointers - House Of Dreams WINNER
- Fortunate Ones - That Was You and Me
- Moira & Claire - I'm not usually this forward but…
- Pretty Archie - Pretty Archie (Self Titled)
- The Trews - Wanderer
2023 INDIGENOUS ARTIST OF THE YEAR / ARTISTE AUTOCHTONE DE L'ANNÉE
- Morgan Toney WINNER
- Deantha Edmunds
- Gearl
- Jason Benoit
- Silver Wolf Band
2023 INSPIRATIONAL RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT INSPIRANT DE L’ANNÉE
- Yvette Lorraine - Same Story WINNER
- Dr. Zoo - 20
- Elijah MacDougall - The Boy Who Would Be
- Keith Mullins - Vets for Healings Song Camp 1
- One8tea - Say Amen
2023 INSTRUMENTAL RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT INSTRUMENTAL DE L'ANNÉE
- Shannon Quinn & Tony Quinn - 20 Summers WINNER
- Atlantic String Machine - A Single Juniper Post
- Florian Hoefner - Desert Bloom
- Quilting - Quilting (Self Titled)
- Sarah Hagen - Johann Sebastian Bach: Goldberg Variations
2023 JAZZ RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT JAZZ DE L'ANNÉE
- Big Space - In Relation To WINNER
- Behrooz Mihankhah - Lydium
- Duane Andrews and the Hot Club of Conception Bay - Djangology
- Florian Hoefner - Desert Bloom
- JOYFULTALK - Familiar Science
2023 LOUD RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT LOUD DE L'ANNÉE
- Dali Van Gogh - New Blood, Old Wounds WINNER
- Electric Spoonful - 2 Poor 4 a Two Four
- Red Usurper - Abandon
- Swimming - That's OK
- TRUCE. - Unentitled
2023 POP RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT POP DE L'ANNÉE
- The East Pointers - House Of Dreams WINNER
- Caroline Savoie - Bruits blancs
- Lisa LeBlanc - Chiac Disco
- Maura Whitman - Introspection
- Yvette Lorraine - Same Story
2023 R&B / SOUL RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT R&B/SOUL DE L’ANNÉE
- JRDN - Red Eye WINNER
- Aquakultre - Don’t Trip
- Boy T - Ride Your Name
- DEE HERNANDEZ - Remember Those Days
- Nicole Ariana - Crybaby
2023 RAP/HIP-HOP RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT RAP/HIP-HOP DE L'ANNÉE
- City Natives - The People of the Dawn WINNER
- Albert Dalton - If I Can’t Have It
- Classified - Retrospected
- Owen O'Sound Lee - 235
- Reggie Morales - Regicide
2023 RISING STAR RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT ÉTOILES DE DEMAIN DE L'ANNÉE
- Dylan Menzie - A Piece of Me WINNER
- Daniel James McFadyen - Hot Sun
- Isabella Samson - Love Takes You Home
- Marian - Astral Plane
- Moira & Claire - South Shore
2023 ROCK RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT ROCK DE L'ANNÉE
- The Trews - Wanderer WINNER
- Dali Van Gogh - New Blood, Old Wound
- Julie & Dany - Julie & Dany (Self Titled)
- Les Hôtesses d'Hilaire - Pas l'temps d'niaiser
- Motherhood - Winded
- Nick Earle - No More Hiding
2023 ROOTS/TRADITIONAL RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT FOLKLORE/TRADITIONNEL DE L'ANNÉE
- Jing Xia - The Numinous Journey WINNER
- Gina Burgess - ISNOW
- Kubasonics - Kubasongs
- Les Fireflies - Day by Day
- Shane Pendergast - The House Before the Bridge
2023 SOLO RECORDING OF THE YEAR / ENREGISTREMENT ARTISTE SOLO DE L'ANNÉE
- David Myles - It's Only A Little Loneliness WINNER
- Adam Baldwin - Concertos & Serenades
- Jason Benoit - TIME TRAVELLER - SIDE A
- Lisa LeBlanc - Chiac Disco
- Owen O'Sound Lee - 235
2023 SONG OF THE YEAR / CHANSON DE L'ANNÉE
- Adam Baldwin - “Lighthouse in Little Lorraine” WINNER
- Andrew Waite - “Ain't Goin' Out Like That”
- Braden Lam - “Silence feat. Wolf Castle”
- Brandon Howard Roy - “Give Me Love”
- Daniel James McFadyen - “Hot Sun”
2023 SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR / COMPOSITEUR OU COMPOSITRICE DE L'ANNÉE
- Kellie Loder WINNER
- Andrew Waite
- Madison Violet
- Quote the Raven
- The East Pointers
2023 TD FANS' CHOICE ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR / ARTISTE DE L'ANNÉE - CHOIX DU PUBLIC TD
- Kellie Loder WINNER
- Classified
- David Myles
- Jason Benoit
- Lisa LeBlanc
- Madison Violet
- Neon Dreams
- Rich Aucoin
- Robert Thomas and the Sessionmen
- The East Pointers
2023 TD FANS' CHOICE VIDEO OF THE YEAR/ VIDÉOCLIP DE L'ANNÉE - CHOIX DU PUBLIC TD
- Nicole Ariana - “Master of Denial” (Directors: Griffin O'Toole, Brendan Lyle (MooseCanFly)) WINNER
- Andrew Waite - “Full Time, Tryin' 2 Luv” (Director: Brendan Henry)
- Braden Lam - “don't let go (Chapter 1 of 2)” (Directors: Tim Mombourquette, Braden Lam)
- Classified - “Accept It (Retrospected)” (Director: The Boyd Brothers)
- Dave Sampson - “All My Friends” (Directors: Ryker Titus, Andy Hines)
- Les Hôtesses d'Hilaire - “Safe to Say” (Directors: Katrine Noël, Kevin McIntyre)
- Moira & Claire - “Delaney's Dad” (Director: Ray Antonison)
- Neon Dreams - “ITS ALL GOOD” (Directors: Dan Lewis Cole,Frank Kadillac)
- PINEO & LOEB - “Attached 2 U” (Director: Gee Clarke)
- The East Pointers - “Save Your Lonely” (Director: Lucas Eastmure)